2501 E 16th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 E 16th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $334,718, approximately $201 per square foot. 2501 E 16th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Eugene Field A+ Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Building Five Llc
Bought by
Slagus Kaylee and Slagus Mathew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,477
Outstanding Balance
$316,577
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$18,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Devaney Sharon R and Mangold Sharon R
Bought by
Building Five Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slagus Kaylee | $338,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Slagus Kaylee | $338,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Building Five Llc | $155,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slagus Kaylee | $318,477 | |
| Closed | Slagus Kaylee | $318,477 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,110 | $231,200 | $39,200 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $226,400 | $39,200 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $3,162 | $209,500 | $39,200 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,798 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $167,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $161,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $151,617 | $29,549 | $122,068 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $149,267 | $29,549 | $119,718 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $142,926 | $27,907 | $115,019 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,926 | $27,907 | $115,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map