2501 E Division St Decatur, IL 62526
Grant Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,913 - $62,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,316
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 E Division St, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $51,478. 2501 E Division St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Hope Academy and Robertson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Rathje Debra
Bought by
Evans Tricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Tricia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $689 | $7,121 | $1,649 | $5,472 |
| 2023 | $684 | $6,869 | $1,591 | $5,278 |
| 2022 | $640 | $6,261 | $1,472 | $4,789 |
| 2021 | $602 | $5,847 | $1,375 | $4,472 |
| 2020 | $593 | $5,575 | $1,311 | $4,264 |
| 2019 | $593 | $5,575 | $1,311 | $4,264 |
| 2018 | $611 | $5,818 | $1,315 | $4,503 |
| 2017 | $626 | $5,973 | $1,350 | $4,623 |
| 2016 | $638 | $6,034 | $1,364 | $4,670 |
| 2015 | $604 | $5,905 | $3,191 | $2,714 |
| 2014 | $511 | $5,335 | $999 | $4,336 |
| 2013 | $529 | $5,536 | $1,037 | $4,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map