2501 Easy St Pasadena, TX 77502
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Easy St, Pasadena, TX 77502 and is currently estimated at $314,732, approximately $104 per square foot. 2501 Easy St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mae Smythe Elementary School, Southmore Intermediate School, and Bobby Shaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Jeanenne Edwards
Bought by
Edwards James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Edwards James R and Edwards Norma Jeanenne
Bought by
The Edwards Mit Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Edwards Mit Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Edwards James R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $360,039 | $56,489 | $303,550 |
| 2024 | $834 | $347,568 | $56,489 | $291,079 |
| 2023 | $812 | $363,840 | $56,489 | $307,351 |
| 2022 | $7,890 | $330,919 | $37,660 | $293,259 |
| 2021 | $7,535 | $284,170 | $37,660 | $246,510 |
| 2020 | $7,539 | $292,158 | $37,660 | $254,498 |
| 2019 | $7,269 | $279,067 | $30,812 | $248,255 |
| 2018 | $828 | $232,259 | $24,407 | $207,852 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $222,699 | $24,407 | $198,292 |
| 2016 | $5,148 | $194,499 | $24,407 | $170,092 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $172,854 | $22,189 | $150,665 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $161,637 | $22,189 | $139,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map