2501 Fairway Baltimore, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $498,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,144
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Fairway, Baltimore, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $460,492, approximately $214 per square foot. 2501 Fairway is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Dundalk Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Brown Lawrence L and Brown Kay Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,780
Outstanding Balance
$225,989
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$234,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Yorkway Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lawrence L | $318,924 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Lawrence L | $325,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,869 | $410,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,869 | $378,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $346,000 | $82,200 | $263,800 |
| 2022 | $8,059 | $343,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,322 | $340,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,322 | $337,200 | $82,200 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $332,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $328,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,739 | $323,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $311,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $299,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $286,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map