2501 Grove St Unit 103 Denver, CO 80211
Sloan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,479 - $512,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
771
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Grove St Unit 103, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $444,870, approximately $577 per square foot. 2501 Grove St Unit 103 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Brown International Academy, Lake Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Gallegos Bert N
Bought by
Wafson Alex W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Deas Dennis
Bought by
Gallegos Bert N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wafson Alex W | $319,000 | None Available | |
| Gallegos Bert N | $219,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallegos Bert N | $175,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $26,750 | $6,590 | $6,590 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $27,730 | $850 | $26,880 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $27,730 | $850 | $26,880 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $26,640 | $4,410 | $22,230 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $27,410 | $4,540 | $22,870 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $25,290 | $4,540 | $20,750 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $25,290 | $4,540 | $20,750 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $24,730 | $2,430 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $24,730 | $2,430 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $20,660 | $2,189 | $18,471 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $20,660 | $2,189 | $18,471 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $16,350 | $1,417 | $14,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map