2501 Hanson Rd Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $316,880 - $371,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Hanson Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $346,970, approximately $187 per square foot. 2501 Hanson Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Dausch George P
Bought by
Hopkins Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Dausch George P
Bought by
Hopkins Angela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Paine David Webster
Bought by
Dausch George P and Dausch Wanda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1995
Sold by
Frosell Paul R and Frosell Wf
Bought by
Paine David Webster and Paine Sharon N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Angela M | $219,000 | -- | |
| Hopkins Angela M | $219,000 | -- | |
| Dausch George P | $129,900 | -- | |
| Paine David Webster | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hopkins Angela M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $233,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $220,500 | $52,200 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $212,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $205,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $197,700 | $52,200 | $145,500 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $194,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $191,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $188,100 | $52,200 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $188,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map