2501 Holloway Rd Durham, NC 27707
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,206
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Holloway Rd, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $167,206, approximately $145 per square foot. 2501 Holloway Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Godinez Justo Escobar and Dominguez Migdalia Dalila
Bought by
E G Houses Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Tran John and Tran Denh
Bought by
Godinez Justo Escobar and Investment Strategy And Servic
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
John Brothers Llc
Bought by
Tran John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,250
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Pope Norman E and Pope Ruby D
Bought by
John Brothers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E G Houses Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| E G Houses Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Godinez Justo Escobar | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Tran John | -- | None Available | |
| John Brothers Llc | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran John | $53,250 | |
| Previous Owner | John Brothers Llc | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $156,000 | $156,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $90,384 | $31,875 | $58,509 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $90,384 | $31,875 | $58,509 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $90,384 | $31,875 | $58,509 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $90,384 | $31,875 | $58,509 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $90,384 | $31,875 | $58,509 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $90,384 | $31,875 | $58,509 |
| 2018 | $785 | $57,866 | $27,878 | $29,988 |
| 2017 | $779 | $57,866 | $27,878 | $29,988 |
| 2016 | $753 | $57,866 | $27,878 | $29,988 |
| 2015 | $791 | $57,167 | $33,454 | $23,713 |
| 2014 | $791 | $57,167 | $33,454 | $23,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map