2501 Holly Ln Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Holly Ln, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $448,653, approximately $206 per square foot. 2501 Holly Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Morton Glenda G
Bought by
Morton Glenda G and Glenda Morton Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Glenda G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $414,613 | $138,750 | $275,863 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $249,447 | $66,645 | $182,802 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $249,447 | $66,645 | $182,802 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $249,447 | $66,645 | $182,802 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $249,447 | $66,645 | $182,802 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $249,447 | $66,645 | $182,802 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $249,447 | $66,645 | $182,802 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $207,508 | $55,537 | $151,971 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $207,508 | $55,537 | $151,971 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $207,508 | $55,537 | $151,971 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $209,557 | $42,075 | $167,482 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $209,557 | $42,075 | $167,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map