2501 McGuffey Rd Columbus, OH 43211
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,760 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 McGuffey Rd, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $129,940, approximately $193 per square foot. 2501 McGuffey Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and Midnimo Cross Cultural Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Bitler Mark
Bought by
Emark Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
City Of Columbus Ohio
Bought by
Bitler Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Central Ohio Community Improvement Corp
Bought by
City Of Columbus Ohio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Na
Bought by
Central Ohio Community Improvement Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1993
Bought by
Ward Emma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emark Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bitler Mark | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Columbus Ohio | -- | None Available | |
| Central Ohio Community Improvement Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Emma J | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $42,110 | $11,030 | $31,080 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $42,110 | $11,030 | $31,080 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $42,105 | $11,025 | $31,080 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $25,520 | $5,880 | $19,640 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $25,520 | $5,880 | $19,640 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $25,520 | $5,880 | $19,640 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $19,430 | $5,110 | $14,320 |
| 2018 | $725 | $11,760 | $5,110 | $6,650 |
| 2017 | $5,970 | $11,760 | $5,110 | $6,650 |
| 2016 | $4,646 | $11,660 | $3,050 | $8,610 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $11,660 | $3,050 | $8,610 |
| 2014 | $723 | $11,660 | $3,050 | $8,610 |
| 2013 | $542 | $13,685 | $3,570 | $10,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map