Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Shafor
Real Broker AZ
(928) 856-0515
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,373 - $385,000
Situated on just over 2 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers approximately 2,350 square feet of living space in a quiet Winslow setting. The floor plan features spacious living areas and comfortable bedrooms with plenty of natural light. The property includes a fenced backyard along with a workshop and barn or stable space, providing flexibility for storage, hobbies, or animals. Recent paint and updates enhance the overall appeal. A great opportunity for buyers looking for space, functionality, and a more rural feel while still being close to town.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Anna | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $137,034 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Anna | $98,852 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $376,000 | -0.4% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $377,500 | -0.5% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $379,500 | -1.3% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $384,500 | -0.4% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $386,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,521 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,449 | $27,260 | $2,480 | $24,780 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $24,256 | $1,734 | $22,522 |
| 2023 | $1,449 | $19,299 | $1,508 | $17,791 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $11,198 | $1,616 | $9,582 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Shafor
Real Broker AZ
(928) 856-0515
80 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Ashley Nelson
Real Broker AZ
(928) 864-7447
18 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.