2501 N Hematite Dr Wasilla, AK 99654
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 N Hematite Dr, Wasilla, AK 99654 and is currently estimated at $290,146, approximately $225 per square foot. 2501 N Hematite Dr is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Tanaina Elementary School, Teeland Middle School, and Wasilla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Jiron Eric S and Jiron Shawna J
Bought by
Jiron Eric S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiron Eric S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $254,900 | $38,000 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $242,800 | $38,000 | $204,800 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $242,300 | $38,000 | $204,300 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $223,000 | $38,000 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $196,700 | $38,000 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $186,800 | $38,000 | $148,800 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $180,500 | $38,000 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $182,300 | $38,000 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $178,400 | $38,000 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $174,200 | $32,000 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $170,300 | $32,000 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $167,300 | $32,000 | $135,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map