2501 NW 153rd St Opa Locka, FL 33054
Rainbow Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,377 - $415,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 NW 153rd St, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $383,844, approximately $414 per square foot. 2501 NW 153rd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Dade Middle School, Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Franks Russell E
Bought by
Thomas Tawanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,280
Outstanding Balance
$492
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$383,352
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Tawanda | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Tawanda | $2,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |