2501 Pakenham Dr Chalmette, LA 70043
Estimated Value: $111,356 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Pakenham Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043 and is currently estimated at $163,839, approximately $161 per square foot. 2501 Pakenham Dr is a home located in St. Bernard Parish with nearby schools including Chalmette Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Chalmette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Lane Jeffrey D
Bought by
Reichert Kathlyn Caron and Reichert Allan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,023
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,816
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichert Kathlyn Caron | $85,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reichert Kathlyn Caron | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $8,075 | $1,150 | $6,925 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $8,075 | $1,150 | $6,925 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $8,075 | $1,150 | $6,925 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $8,075 | $1,150 | $6,925 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $8,075 | $1,150 | $6,925 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $8,075 | $1,150 | $6,925 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $8,075 | $1,150 | $6,925 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $8,075 | $1,150 | $6,925 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $8,075 | $1,150 | $6,925 |
| 2014 | $896 | $6,370 | $1,150 | $5,220 |
| 2013 | $860 | $6,370 | $1,150 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map