2501 Piney Creek Rd Chester, MD 21619
Estimated Value: $1,370,000 - $4,187,776
Studio
3
Baths
8,374
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Piney Creek Rd, Chester, MD 21619 and is currently estimated at $2,492,925, approximately $297 per square foot. 2501 Piney Creek Rd is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Kent Island Elementary School, Bayside Elementary School, and Stevensville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Chesterhaven Beach Partnership
Bought by
Brown Howard S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Chesterhaven Beach Partnership
Bought by
Brown Howard S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Howard S | $77,000 | -- | |
| Brown Howard S | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,169 | $2,459,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21,830 | $2,317,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $20,491 | $2,175,300 | $721,900 | $1,453,400 |
| 2022 | $19,876 | $2,152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $20,430 | $2,130,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $20,213 | $2,107,500 | $721,900 | $1,385,600 |
| 2019 | $19,876 | $2,072,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $20,018 | $2,087,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $19,201 | $2,002,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,002,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $22,793 | $2,202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $22,793 | $2,424,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map