2501 S Hillside Dr Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 S Hillside Dr, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $322,410, approximately $117 per square foot. 2501 S Hillside Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $52,340 | $5,260 | $47,080 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $40,110 | $5,260 | $34,850 |
| 2023 | $2,140 | $40,110 | $5,260 | $34,850 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $31,880 | $5,260 | $26,620 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $31,880 | $5,260 | $26,620 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $31,100 | $5,260 | $25,840 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $31,100 | $5,260 | $25,840 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $27,810 | $5,260 | $22,550 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $25,950 | $5,260 | $20,690 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $25,950 | $5,260 | $20,690 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $25,950 | $5,260 | $20,690 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $24,510 | $5,260 | $19,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map