2501 Sand Trap Ln Unit 8G Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $120,092 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Sand Trap Ln Unit 8G, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $142,273, approximately $153 per square foot. 2501 Sand Trap Ln Unit 8G is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Dr. W.J. Creel Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Anderson Judith B
Bought by
Lenser Gail A and Shampo John S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenser Gail A | $32,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $233 | $35,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $215 | $34,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $215 | $33,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $193 | $32,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $179 | $31,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $171 | $30,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $163 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $154 | $29,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $145 | $29,040 | $0 | $0 |