B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandon McNamee
Mac Realty Group
(636) 795-6267
1 in this area
183 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $242,000
This place is cleaner than Mother Theresa's criminal record. Well cared for and on a corner lot so you don't gotta deal with neighbors on every side of ya. The kitchen is updated and so pristine you might feel bad even cooking in it. The bedrooms are cozier than Charlie Bucket's grandparents on any given business day and the basement is perfect for entertaining or placing an unwanted overnight houseguest when you just want to go to bed. Close to all the best food on the planet and just all around a great place to live. Go see it before somebody else does.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mac Realty Group License #2011038292 Listed on: 12/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiroldo Santo V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 2501 Sublette Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anselmo William D | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Wirdatr Llc | -- | Ust | |
| Barr Jacqueline E | -- | Nations Title Agency Mo Inc | |
| Barr Michael C | -- | -- | |
| Clements Shonagh K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smiroldo Santo V | $194,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anselmo William D | $110,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wirdatr Llc | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Barr Jacqueline E | $117,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Barr Michael C | $95,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Clements Shonagh K | $67,127 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2025 12/21/25 | For Sale | $245,000 | +81.6% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | For Sale | $134,900 | +3.8% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2017 04/13/17 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $32,780 | $3,840 | $28,940 |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $27,950 | $3,840 | $24,110 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $27,950 | $3,840 | $24,110 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $25,370 | $3,840 | $21,530 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $25,370 | $3,840 | $21,530 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $23,960 | $3,840 | $20,120 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $23,960 | $3,840 | $20,120 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $18,550 | $3,840 | $14,710 |
| 2017 | $1,562 | $18,540 | $3,840 | $14,710 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $15,920 | $3,840 | $12,080 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $15,920 | $3,840 | $12,080 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $15,920 | $3,840 | $12,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,410 | $3,840 | $11,570 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandon McNamee
Mac Realty Group
(636) 795-6267
1 in this area
183 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Daniel Drago
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(636) 394-9300
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Carol Savio
Savio Realty, LLC
(314) 772-8600
12 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jim Potterfield
RE/MAX
(314) 504-3212
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25082034
APN: 4048-01-0230-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.