2501 Yuma Dr Lafayette, IN 47909
Commanche NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,837
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2501 Yuma Dr, Lafayette, IN 47909 and is currently estimated at $231,598, approximately $126 per square foot. 2501 Yuma Dr is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Miami Elementary School, Lafayette Tecumseh Junior High School, and Sunnyside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Barbour Joseph M
Bought by
Quiroz Julio and Cuacuamoxtla Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,331
Outstanding Balance
$47,020
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,578
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiroz Julio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quiroz Julio | $106,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,870 | $212,900 | $23,000 | $189,900 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $193,100 | $23,000 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $179,500 | $23,000 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $160,100 | $23,000 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $128,800 | $17,300 | $111,500 |
| 2020 | $995 | $115,100 | $17,300 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $913 | $110,300 | $17,300 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $771 | $100,700 | $17,300 | $83,400 |
| 2017 | $730 | $98,600 | $17,300 | $81,300 |
| 2016 | $673 | $95,900 | $17,300 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $546 | $87,900 | $17,300 | $70,600 |
| 2013 | $528 | $87,200 | $17,300 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map