NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25012 Trails End Rd Spooner, WI 54801

Estimated Value: $271,528 - $676,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,950 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2021

Last sale price $480,000 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,278 / mo

84 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • No HOA
  • 80 Acre Lot
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

About This Home

As of June 2021

Escape to a piece of Northwestern Wisconsin-Make new memories here! Immaculate well kept farm-Truly a Must See! Amazing setting w/mature trees accenting the driveway w/Massive Oak Trees. Spacious kitchen, dining & living rooms. All buildings are in excellent shape. Nothing to do but move in. Main floor laundry. Relaxing 3 season/atrium overlooking front yard. Barn has electric & 4 horse stalls. 40x64 pole building w/power & cement floor. Heated workshop. Plenty of room for 2nd bath upstairs

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Rufledt

Elite Realty Group, LLC License #55432-90 Listed on: 03/05/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

April Johnson

Route 63 Realty LLC License #59194-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,809

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 80 Acre Lot
  • Zoning described as Agricultural,Residential

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,950 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16388

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,809

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

80 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 53 North to Left on Hwy 70 for about 10 miles to Left on Trails End Rd Property is on the Right
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lot Size Acres: 80.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-830-1001
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1950.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1950.0
  • Reso Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 936.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Grain Storage, Outbuilding, Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Screened, Three Season

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Gravel, Garage Door Opener

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Additional Parcels Description: 16387,16386
  • Parcel Number: 16388
  • Zoning Description: Agricultural,Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1809.29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2021
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
April Johnson
Route 63 Realty LLC
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-3.98%
Current Estimated Value
$400,132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$79,868
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.65%
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$366,159
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,973

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2019
Sold by
Peterson Jeffrey D and Peterson Donna J
Bought by
Demonica Marie T

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2015
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.12%
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Mardikian Jacqueline B
Bought by
Mardikian Lloyd R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stockton Sean Carl $480,000 None Available
Demonica Marie T $185,000 T M Title Services Inc
Peterson Jeffrey D $17,000 None Available
Mardikian Lloyd R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stockton Sean Carl $408,000
Previous Owner Peterson Jeffrey D $177,000
Previous Owner Mardikian Lloyd R $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Sold $480,000 -4.0% $246 / Sq Ft
05/29/2021 05/29/21 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 For Sale $499,900 +194.1% $256 / Sq Ft
06/05/2015 06/05/15 Sold $170,000 -2.9% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2015 05/06/15 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2015 02/16/15 For Sale $175,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,726 $134,500 $18,000 $116,500
2024 $1,610 $134,500 $18,000 $116,500
2023 $1,625 $134,500 $18,000 $116,500
2022 $1,461 $134,500 $18,000 $116,500
2021 $1,543 $134,500 $18,000 $116,500
2020 $1,595 $134,500 $18,000 $116,500
2019 $1,542 $134,500 $18,000 $116,500
2018 $1,539 $134,400 $17,900 $116,500
2017 $1,571 $134,400 $17,900 $116,500
2016 $1,599 $134,400 $17,900 $116,500
2015 $1,607 $134,400 $17,900 $116,500
2013 -- $134,500 $18,000 $116,500

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1550974

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 07-024-2-39-14-36-2-03-000-012000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.