25015 Ray Parker Rd Arcadia, IN 46030
Strawtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25015 Ray Parker Rd, Arcadia, IN 46030 and is currently estimated at $386,520, approximately $383 per square foot. 25015 Ray Parker Rd is a home located in Hamilton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Caliendo Patricia and Leveridge Jeffrey
Bought by
Caliendo Patricia and Leveridge Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Jeffrey Leveridge
Bought by
Caliendo Patricia and Leveridge Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Leueridge Edward
Bought by
Leueridge Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Leveridge Edward L
Bought by
Leveridge Edward L and Leveridge Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caliendo Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caliendo Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leueridge Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Leveridge Edward L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $230,800 | $72,000 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $214,300 | $72,000 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $183,100 | $49,600 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $166,000 | $49,600 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $156,000 | $49,600 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $139,200 | $49,600 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $960 | $136,300 | $29,900 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $945 | $137,600 | $29,900 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $851 | $129,400 | $29,900 | $99,500 |
| 2016 | $818 | $124,900 | $29,900 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $749 | $123,400 | $29,900 | $93,500 |
| 2013 | $749 | $129,500 | $29,900 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map