25017 Half Pone Point Rd Hollywood, MD 20636
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $512,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25017 Half Pone Point Rd, Hollywood, MD 20636 and is currently estimated at $452,556, approximately $435 per square foot. 25017 Half Pone Point Rd is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Hollywood Elementary School, Esperanza Middle School, and Leonardtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Jake Leitch
Bought by
Lloyd Cynthia Carolyn and Lloyd James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,443
Outstanding Balance
$336,275
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$116,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Dennis Vernon R
Bought by
Leitch Jake
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Gannon Bonnie L
Bought by
Dennis Vernon R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Kayes Marjorie
Bought by
Gannon Bonnie L and Richards Paul H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Woodburn Patricia Ann
Bought by
Kayes Marjorie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lloyd Cynthia Carolyn | $362,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Leitch Jake | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Dennis Vernon R | $130,000 | -- | |
| Gannon Bonnie L | $82,500 | -- | |
| Kayes Marjorie | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lloyd Cynthia Carolyn | $355,443 | |
| Previous Owner | Leitch Jake | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Gannon Bonnie L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,743 | $334,500 | $157,200 | $177,300 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $288,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $243,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $197,600 | $157,200 | $40,400 |
| 2021 | $2,187 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $192,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $189,500 | $149,700 | $39,800 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $183,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $181,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map