25017 Schuck Rd Washington, IL 61571
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25017 Schuck Rd, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $327,973, approximately $168 per square foot. 25017 Schuck Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including J L Hensey Elementary School, Beverly Manor Elementary School, and Washington Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Victor Oggero and Oggero Summer S
Bought by
Carrillo Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Parry Ralph L and Parry Carol A
Bought by
Oggero Victor and Oggero Summer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,975
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oggero Victor | $200,000 | Hometown Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Eric | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oggero Victor | $172,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $77,110 | $14,080 | $63,030 |
| 2024 | $5,163 | $70,420 | $12,860 | $57,560 |
| 2023 | $5,163 | $59,100 | $11,930 | $47,170 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $55,220 | $11,150 | $44,070 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $53,870 | $10,880 | $42,990 |
| 2020 | $4,825 | $53,870 | $10,880 | $42,990 |
| 2019 | $4,734 | $53,870 | $10,880 | $42,990 |
| 2018 | $4,643 | $53,870 | $10,880 | $42,990 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $52,370 | $10,580 | $41,790 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $52,370 | $10,580 | $41,790 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,315 | $39,640 | $8,000 | $31,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map