25018 Rolling Oak Rd Sorrento, FL 32776
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,039
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25018 Rolling Oak Rd, Sorrento, FL 32776 and is currently estimated at $613,416, approximately $201 per square foot. 25018 Rolling Oak Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sorrento Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Atkinson Ralph D and Atkinson Patricia A
Bought by
Brady William D and Brady Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Rossell Rodney and Cannon Thomas A
Bought by
Atkinson Ralph D and Atkinson Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Volchko Peter and Volchko Patricia Ann
Bought by
Russell Rodney and Cannon Thomas A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady William D | -- | -- | |
| Atkinson Ralph D | $20,000 | -- | |
| Russell Rodney | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,418 | $248,380 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,112 | $241,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $241,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $227,750 | $0 | $0 |