2502 7th Ave E Palmetto, FL 34221
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 7th Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221 and is currently estimated at $326,154, approximately $208 per square foot. 2502 7th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including James Tillman Elementary Magnet School, Palmetto High School, and Lincoln Memorial Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Cheaves Masonry & Const Inc
Bought by
Sanders Brent E and Sanders Otis P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,775
Outstanding Balance
$6,306
Interest Rate
7.57%
Estimated Equity
$319,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Irvin Whitfield and Johnson Nancy Yvonne
Bought by
Cheaves Masonry & Const Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Brent E | $72,000 | -- | |
| Cheaves Masonry & Const Inc | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Brent E | $62,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $115,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $108,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $105,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $102,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $101,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $98,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $96,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $984 | $94,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $972 | $93,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $970 | $92,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $970 | $91,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $960 | $90,280 | $11,200 | $79,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map