NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2502 Beech St Valparaiso, IN 46383

Studio
-- Bath
1,600 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2502 Beech St, Valparaiso, IN 46383. 2502 Beech St is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Valparaiso High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Snemis Commercial Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Cel Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Millbranth Russell D
Bought by
Snemis Commercial Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Beech Center Llc
Bought by
The Porter County Cancer Society Inc

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cel Properties Llc $167,000 Fidelity National Title
Snemis Commercial Real Estate Llc -- None Available
The Porter County Cancer Society Inc -- Ticor Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cel Properties Llc $254,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,231 $136,000 $72,200 $63,800
2024 $3,638 $128,400 $63,000 $65,400
2023 $3,618 $139,100 $63,000 $76,100
2022 $3,461 $131,800 $63,000 $68,800
2021 $3,664 $127,100 $63,000 $64,100
2020 $4,011 $134,900 $63,000 $71,900
2019 $4,121 $134,900 $63,000 $71,900
2018 $0 $134,900 $63,000 $71,900
2017 $0 $141,500 $63,000 $78,500
2016 -- $142,600 $63,700 $78,900
2014 -- $141,800 $60,800 $81,000
2013 -- $145,900 $65,600 $80,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.