$100,000

2502 Carnation Cir Donna, TX 78537

Estimated payment $634/month

Total Views 31
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,814 Sq Ft
$36 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Priced with repairs and updates in mind, this home offers a great opportunity for buyers looking to renovate and make the space their own. Featuring a spacious layout and plenty of potential, the property is ready for updates and personal touches to bring it back to life. Property sold "as-is". Buyer and/or buyer's agent responsible for verifying all pertinent
information deemed relevant by the prospective buyer, including but not limited to square footage, acreage,
utilities, taxes, zoning, permitting, condition, school zones, HOAs, etc

Listing Agent

Daniela Saenz

Elevate Real Estate Listed on: 05/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 8,750 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,814 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number L081000000004700

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

8,750 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Expressway 83, head south on Val Verde Road, continue south past Business 83, then turn east onto Carnation Circle. Property will be on your right.
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2009
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: La Donna Gardens
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Efficiency: None
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, No Conveying Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2814
  • Window Features: No Window Coverings
  • Master Bedroom Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Countertops (Granite), None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8749.8972
  • Parcel #: L081000000004700

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5711

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,890 $292,782 $37,625 $255,157
2024 $4,890 $241,697 $25,813 $215,884
2023 $4,848 $243,876 $25,813 $218,063
2022 $4,036 $197,090 $20,563 $176,527
2021 $2,831 $136,986 $20,563 $116,423
2020 $2,748 $127,518 $20,563 $106,955
2019 $2,485 $113,675 $20,563 $93,112
2018 $2,514 $114,655 $20,563 $94,092
2017 $2,549 $115,635 $20,563 $95,072
2016 $2,274 $103,162 $18,375 $84,787
2015 $1,296 $109,989 $18,375 $91,614
2014 $1,296 $58,745 $18,375 $40,370
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $100,000 -- $36 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 504108

Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

APN: L0810-00-000-0026-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.