2502 Cook Rd Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 Cook Rd, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $324,788, approximately $209 per square foot. 2502 Cook Rd is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Shores Daniel D and Shores Frances L
Bought by
Massey Michael B and Massey Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Michael B | -- | St Joseph Title & Abstract C |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $43,950 | $7,980 | $35,970 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $41,440 | $7,980 | $33,460 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $41,440 | $7,980 | $33,460 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $41,440 | $7,980 | $33,460 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $41,440 | $7,980 | $33,460 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $41,440 | $7,980 | $33,460 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $41,440 | $7,980 | $33,460 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $41,440 | $7,980 | $33,460 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $41,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3 | $41,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $41,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map