2502 Dillingham Ave Lansing, MI 48906
Northwestside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 Dillingham Ave, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $143,120, approximately $141 per square foot. 2502 Dillingham Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Weber Bruce
Bought by
Weber Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Hall Virginia E and Norwood Justin Samuel
Bought by
Weber Andrew and Weber Bruce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weber Andrew | $35,000 | Greater Lansing Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $60,300 | $9,600 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $31 | $57,200 | $9,600 | $47,600 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $50,700 | $9,600 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $2,445 | $49,800 | $9,000 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $46,700 | $7,500 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $44,000 | $7,500 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $38,400 | $7,500 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $38,900 | $7,500 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $38,900 | $7,500 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $35,600 | $7,500 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $35,200 | $15,000 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $1,957 | $34,600 | $18,000 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map