Estimated Value: $162,759 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 Dottie St, Adel, GA 31620 and is currently estimated at $190,190, approximately $140 per square foot. 2502 Dottie St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cook Primary School, Cook Elementary School, and Cook County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Hall Anthony Glenn
Bought by
Hall Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,400
Outstanding Balance
$34,299
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$155,891
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Sandra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Sandra L | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $52,894 | $6,234 | $46,660 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $41,652 | $4,928 | $36,724 |
| 2023 | $1,138 | $36,192 | $4,400 | $31,792 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $36,192 | $4,400 | $31,792 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $30,684 | $4,400 | $26,284 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $30,684 | $4,400 | $26,284 |
| 2019 | $1,027 | $30,684 | $4,400 | $26,284 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $30,684 | $4,400 | $26,284 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $30,684 | $4,400 | $26,284 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $30,684 | $4,400 | $26,284 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $30,684 | $4,400 | $26,284 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $30,684 | $4,400 | $26,284 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,684 | $4,400 | $26,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map