2502 E Alta Vista St Tucson, AZ 85716
Country Glenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,810 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 E Alta Vista St, Tucson, AZ 85716 and is currently estimated at $329,953, approximately $265 per square foot. 2502 E Alta Vista St is a home with nearby schools including Cragin Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Defreitas Dennis
Bought by
Defreitas Zachary and Allen Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Bunting Wade H and Bunting Paul G
Bought by
Defreitas Dennis B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,100
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defreitas Zachary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Defreitas Dennis B | $69,000 | -- | |
| Bunting Paul G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Bunting Wade H | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History