2502 E Ct Other, MI 48503
College Cultural NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $219,896
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 E Ct, Other, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $127,974, approximately $89 per square foot. 2502 E Ct is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and Flint Cultural Center Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Norman Wilma J
Bought by
Messenger Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Brock W Brock R and Brock Harvey L
Bought by
Norman Wilma J and The Wilma J Norman Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Brock Robert W
Bought by
Brock Robert W and Lee Harvey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|