2502 E Elm St Springfield, MO 65802
Bingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,733 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,367
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 E Elm St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $198,183. 2502 E Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Bingham Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Smith Michael
Bought by
Smith Michael and Kratzer Nathan R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Griffin Pamela Sue and Griffin Archie Ray
Bought by
Griffin Archie Ray and Griffin Pamela Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffin Archie Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $9,350 | $4,710 | $4,640 |
| 2024 | $387 | $7,220 | $2,850 | $4,370 |
| 2023 | $385 | $7,220 | $2,850 | $4,370 |
| 2022 | $400 | $7,320 | $2,850 | $4,470 |
| 2021 | $400 | $7,320 | $2,850 | $4,470 |
| 2020 | $393 | $6,880 | $2,850 | $4,030 |
| 2019 | $382 | $6,880 | $2,850 | $4,030 |
| 2018 | $420 | $7,580 | $2,850 | $4,730 |
| 2017 | $416 | $7,030 | $2,850 | $4,180 |
| 2016 | $385 | $7,030 | $2,850 | $4,180 |
| 2015 | $382 | $7,030 | $2,850 | $4,180 |
| 2014 | $388 | $7,090 | $2,850 | $4,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map