Seller's Agent in 2017
Shawn Reed
COLLINS and CO. REALTORS - CULVER
(574) 229-6699
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,174,000 - $2,851,764
Lots of possibilities with this 8 bedroom, 5 bath home on East Shore Lane. Very solid home. Just needs updated. Great lot with 80' of frontage. Plenty of room to entertain outdoors. Also included is a large garage across the road with second story storage. Parking wont be a problem with this property. Plenty of parking on both sides of the road.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elwood Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Elwood Michael | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elwood Michael D | $1,197,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | Sold | $1,600,000 | +7.4% | $352 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2017 06/24/17 | For Sale | $1,490,000 | -- | $328 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,296 | $2,837,300 | $1,592,000 | $1,245,300 |
| 2024 | $28,919 | $2,778,700 | $1,592,000 | $1,186,700 |
| 2022 | $28,919 | $2,570,700 | $1,471,900 | $1,098,800 |
| 2021 | $20,494 | $2,406,900 | $1,471,900 | $935,000 |
| 2020 | $22,237 | $1,747,900 | $1,138,300 | $609,600 |
| 2019 | $15,635 | $1,343,200 | $1,105,100 | $238,100 |
| 2018 | $14,614 | $1,246,400 | $1,105,100 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $11,952 | $1,234,600 | $1,105,100 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $11,894 | $1,260,100 | $1,127,700 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $12,832 | $1,357,400 | $1,211,200 | $146,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Shawn Reed
COLLINS and CO. REALTORS - CULVER
(574) 229-6699
107 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201734062
APN: 50-21-27-000-132.000-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.