2502 Graystone Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $250,105 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 Graystone Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $282,526, approximately $161 per square foot. 2502 Graystone Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Lazzari David M and Lazzari Lisa L
Bought by
Barr Michael G and Barr Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1994
Bought by
Lazzari
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Bought by
Campbell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Michael G | $118,800 | -- | |
| Lazzari | $92,000 | -- | |
| Campbell | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 | $114,100 | $34,500 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $106,800 | $32,700 | $74,100 |
| 2023 | $4,064 | $95,200 | $29,900 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $92,800 | $29,700 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $87,300 | $21,800 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $78,500 | $21,800 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $74,300 | $18,900 | $55,400 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $74,300 | $21,400 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $71,200 | $19,500 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $67,900 | $17,900 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $65,600 | $34,034 | $31,566 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $62,400 | $32,678 | $29,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map