2502 Limestone Ln Melissa, TX 75454
Estimated Value: $514,501 - $567,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 Limestone Ln, Melissa, TX 75454 and is currently estimated at $537,375, approximately $174 per square foot. 2502 Limestone Ln is a home with nearby schools including Melissa Middle School and Melissa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Pacesetter Homes Llc
Bought by
Singh Chandan Kumar and Singh Neha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,500
Outstanding Balance
$495,020
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,355
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Chandan Kumar | -- | Independence Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Chandan Kumar | $510,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,478 | $548,475 | $135,000 | $413,475 |
| 2024 | $8,247 | $503,045 | $130,000 | $373,045 |
| 2023 | $8,247 | $210,607 | $61,000 | $149,607 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map