$515,000
SOLD MAR 20, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,978 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$260 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

37 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Vel Phillips Memorial High School Rated A
  • Wooded Lot
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of March 2026

This thoughtfully updated home offers abundant living spaces, many updates and energy efficiency. Enjoy an established neighborhood with mature trees, many lovely parks and close distance to schools. It's a gardeners paradise and growing season is around the corner. Main living room has floor to ceiling built-ins surrounding the gas fireplace-great for storage and decor. Kitchen has custom barn wood cabinets and a corner walk in pantry, open to a large dining space that looks out to quite a large backyard. Significant remodeling includes an updated kitchen, powder room, mudroom and garage addition, upstairs remodeling including addition of primary bath and remodeled hallway full bath. Additional house updates include garage door, driveway, downspouts, windows, electrical panel, insulation, water proofing in basement, radon mitigation system, appliances, doors, fireplace, water softener, and tankless water heater to name a few. Abundance of storage awaits!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Tompkins

Collective Real Estate Group License #84047-94 Listed on: 01/17/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Winzenried

Realty Executives Cooper Spransy License #56875-90

Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,778

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned SR-C1

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,778

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Madison
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Madison
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 2 story
  • Architecture: Colonial
  • Items Excluded: Sellers Personal Property, EV Charger
  • Items Included: Refrigerator, Stove/Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 309.12
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Level drive, Level lot, Low pile or no carpeting
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1666
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 312
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1978
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 11x13, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x12, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 10x12, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 9x10, On Level: U
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 9x12, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast bar, Pantry, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Freezer, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 13x17, On Level: M
  • Dining Area: Dimensions: 11x15, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 14x32, On Level: L
  • Other Rooms: Foyer, Mud Room
  • Other Room 1: Foyer, Dimensions: 5x6, On Level: M
  • Other Room 2: Mud Room, Dimensions: 7x10, On Level: M
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 9x10, On Level: L
  • Basement: Full, Partially finished, Sump pump, Radon Mitigation System, Poured concrete foundatn
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Walk-in closet(s), Washer, Dryer, Water softener inc, Cable available, At Least 1 tub, Tankless Water Heater, Internet- Fiber available, Other smart features
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: Full, Walk-in Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Fenced Yard, Storage building

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage: 2 car, Attached, Opener, Electric car charger
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Fuel: Natural gas
  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Municipal water, Municipal sewer

Schools

  • Elementary School: Huegel
  • High School: Memorial
  • Middle School: Toki
  • School District: Madison

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 0.23
  • Lot Description: Corner, Wooded, Close to busline, Sidewalk
  • Zoning: SR-C1
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Green Features

  • Energy Eff Green: Energy Star Appliance(s)

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 6778
  • Tax Year: 2024

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
List Price
$510,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
0.98%
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.16%
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,576
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,324

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Bradshaw Adam M and Bradshaw Sabrina L
Bought by
Bradshaw Living Trust and Bradshaw

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Makholm Linda M and Zawadsky Linda M
Bought by
Bradshaw Adam M and Bradshaw Sabrina L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $515,000 Indecomm Global Services (Reco
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $192,500 Dane County Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $435,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $192,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $515,000 +1.0% $260 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $510,000 -1.0% $258 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Off Market $515,000 -- --
01/17/2026 01/17/26 For Sale $510,000 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,594 $426,600 $104,800 $321,800
2024 $13,557 $402,800 $104,800 $298,000
2023 $6,402 $373,000 $97,000 $276,000
2022 $12,241 $327,200 $85,100 $242,100
2021 $5,891 $292,100 $76,000 $216,100
2020 $5,919 $275,600 $71,700 $203,900
2019 $5,405 $252,800 $65,800 $187,000
2018 $4,914 $230,000 $65,800 $164,200
2017 $4,799 $215,000 $63,300 $151,700
2016 $4,586 $200,900 $59,200 $141,700
2015 $4,516 $195,000 $59,200 $135,800
2014 $4,515 $195,000 $59,200 $135,800
2013 $3,913 $172,200 $58,000 $114,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2015117

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0608-011-1926-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.