2502 Sinclair St Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 Sinclair St, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $351,000, approximately $143 per square foot. 2502 Sinclair St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Golden Acres Elementary School, San Jacinto Intermediate School, and Keller Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Beatty Karen E
Bought by
Bujan Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,798
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$341,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Howell Darlene and Howell Ronald
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bujan Sharon | -- | American Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bujan Sharon | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $374,256 | $126,990 | $247,266 |
| 2024 | $596 | $399,960 | $126,990 | $272,970 |
| 2023 | $596 | $367,378 | $126,990 | $240,388 |
| 2022 | $5,796 | $256,436 | $65,463 | $190,973 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $216,079 | $52,532 | $163,547 |
| 2020 | $5,207 | $205,455 | $52,532 | $152,923 |
| 2019 | $5,021 | $203,072 | $48,491 | $154,581 |
| 2018 | $428 | $156,852 | $48,491 | $108,361 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $156,852 | $48,491 | $108,361 |
| 2016 | $4,174 | $152,184 | $48,491 | $103,693 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $152,184 | $48,491 | $103,693 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $135,657 | $48,491 | $87,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map