25020 Sisk Rd Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25020 Sisk Rd, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $180,000, approximately $66 per square foot. 25020 Sisk Rd is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Circleville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Dowden L Ronald and Dowden Anita J
Bought by
Dowden L Ronald and Dowden Anita J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowden L Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $10,810 | $10,510 | $300 |
| 2024 | $860 | $10,810 | $10,510 | $300 |
| 2023 | $418 | $10,810 | $10,510 | $300 |
| 2022 | $423 | $8,740 | $8,470 | $270 |
| 2021 | $410 | $8,740 | $8,470 | $270 |
| 2020 | $410 | $8,740 | $8,470 | $270 |
| 2019 | $82 | $8,040 | $7,790 | $250 |
| 2018 | $166 | $8,040 | $7,790 | $250 |
| 2017 | $4,136 | $92,280 | $9,630 | $82,650 |
| 2016 | $3,716 | $82,840 | $8,780 | $74,060 |
| 2015 | $1,860 | $82,840 | $8,780 | $74,060 |
| 2014 | $3,706 | $82,840 | $8,780 | $74,060 |
| 2013 | $3,903 | $82,890 | $8,720 | $74,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map