NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25022 Chestnut St Taylor, MI 48180

Estimated Value: $227,417 - $253,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,298 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 18, 2021

Last sale price $171,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,616 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2021

3 Bedroom brick ranch with partially finished basement, step down family room with a gas fireplace & built in entertainment stand, open floor plan, eat in kitchen, bay window with natural wood trim and accents in the LR, newer furnace and vinyl windows, steel entry doors, door wall leads to patio, good size fenced yard, large 2.5 car garage with new garage door

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Holguin

ERA Prime Real Estate Group South License #6501277313 Listed on: 02/04/2021

Co-Listed By

Kelly Holguin

ERA Prime Real Estate Group South License #6501306116

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacie Diguiseppe-Catalano

Four Seasons Realty Dan Berry Group License #6501407231

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x151

Interior Spaces

  • 1,298 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 60075030084000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,912

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1971
  • State Equalized Value: 69100.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, High Spd Internet Avail
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Gas
  • Fireplace Locations: Family Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1298

• Porch Type: Patio, Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Pub. Sidewalk

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2.5 Car
  • Garage Features: Detached, Door Opener, Electricity

Lot Info

  • List Price per Acre: 809047.6190
  • Lot Size Area: 0.21
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x151
  • Parcel Number: 60075030084000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2531.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 381.0000
  • Total Tax: 2912.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Taylor

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2021
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$171,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,100
6.94%
Current Estimated Value
$241,604

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$70,604
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2003
Sold by
Santoro Joanne M
Bought by
Egan Sonia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Santoro Joanne M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Towne Mortgage Co
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Fry Jennifer L
Bought by
Towne Mtg Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roudabush Todd $171,000 None Available
Egan Sonia $163,000 Multiple
Santoro Joanne M $126,000 --
Hud -- --
Towne Mtg Co $129,718 --
Fry Jennifer L $124,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/18/2021 03/18/21 Sold $171,000 +0.6% $132 / Sq Ft
02/08/2021 02/08/21 Price Changed $169,900 +6.3% $131 / Sq Ft
02/08/2021 02/08/21 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2021 02/04/21 For Sale $159,900 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft
02/28/2019 02/28/19 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Under Contract -- -- --
01/21/2019 01/21/19 Price Changed $1,200 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/28/2018 12/28/18 For Rent $1,250 -- --
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,917 $99,500 $0 $0
2024 $3,793 $96,700 $0 $0
2023 $4,523 $84,400 $0 $0
2022 $3,620 $79,300 $0 $0
2021 $2,156 $73,100 $0 $0
2020 $2,871 $69,100 $0 $0
2019 $285,687 $61,500 $0 $0
2018 $2,370 $50,700 $0 $0
2017 $956 $44,800 $0 $0
2016 $2,769 $43,500 $0 $0
2015 $3,759 $40,400 $0 $0
2013 $3,740 $38,100 $0 $0
2012 $2,423 $37,700 $12,800 $24,900

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 2210007925

Realcomp

APN: 60-075-03-0084-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.