2503 Arctic Blvd Unit B Anchorage, AK 99503
Midtown Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
49,424
Sq Ft
1.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2503 Arctic Blvd Unit B, Anchorage, AK 99503. 2503 Arctic Blvd Unit B is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Central Middle School of Science, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Truex Sandra J and Sandra J Truex Trust
Bought by
Ak Aurora Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Truex Sandra J
Bought by
Arctic Warehouse Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2013
Sold by
Smith Bertram J
Bought by
Smith Bertram J and Truex Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Smith Bertram J
Bought by
Smith Bertram J and Smith Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ak Aurora Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Arctic Warehouse Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Bertram J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Smith Bertram J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Smith Bertram J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73,142 | $4,668,300 | $1,257,600 | $3,410,700 |
| 2024 | $73,142 | $4,530,300 | $1,257,600 | $3,272,700 |
| 2023 | $73,702 | $4,327,800 | $1,209,100 | $3,118,700 |
| 2022 | $62,148 | $3,690,500 | $1,206,800 | $2,483,700 |
| 2021 | $75,416 | $4,185,100 | $1,182,800 | $3,002,300 |
| 2020 | $70,754 | $4,162,000 | $1,159,700 | $3,002,300 |
| 2019 | $67,948 | $4,153,300 | $1,136,600 | $3,016,700 |
| 2018 | $66,423 | $4,050,200 | $1,136,600 | $2,913,600 |
| 2017 | $62,508 | $3,991,600 | $1,136,600 | $2,855,000 |
| 2016 | $56,695 | $4,040,600 | $1,136,600 | $2,904,000 |
| 2015 | $56,695 | $3,925,400 | $1,136,600 | $2,788,800 |
| 2014 | $56,695 | $3,818,300 | $1,136,600 | $2,681,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map