2503 E Meadowmere St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,606
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2503 E Meadowmere St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $213,988, approximately $133 per square foot. 2503 E Meadowmere St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Miner Dwight A and Miner Niki R
Bought by
Miner Aaron J and Miner Crystal R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miner Aaron J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miner Aaron J | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $26,660 | $4,710 | $21,950 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $21,300 | $2,850 | $18,450 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $21,300 | $2,850 | $18,450 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $19,890 | $2,850 | $17,040 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $19,890 | $2,850 | $17,040 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $18,220 | $2,850 | $15,370 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $18,220 | $2,850 | $15,370 |
| 2018 | $944 | $17,020 | $2,850 | $14,170 |
| 2017 | $935 | $15,660 | $2,850 | $12,810 |
| 2016 | $858 | $15,660 | $2,850 | $12,810 |
| 2015 | $850 | $15,660 | $2,850 | $12,810 |
| 2014 | $851 | $15,560 | $2,850 | $12,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map