2503 Rolling Glen Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $287,809
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2503 Rolling Glen Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $274,452, approximately $129 per square foot. 2503 Rolling Glen Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including John Winship Elementary School, Twin Creeks Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Buck Daniel E and Buck Mary E
Bought by
Mortan Micah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,956
Outstanding Balance
$131,955
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Mcgriff Deborah A and Fanzica Frank V
Bought by
Buck Daniel E and Buck Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Mcgriff Timothy Keith
Bought by
Mcgriff Deborah Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortan Micah | -- | None Available | |
| Buck Daniel E | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Mcgriff Deborah Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mortan Micah | $164,956 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck Daniel E | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,927 | $294,799 | $45,499 | $249,300 |
| 2024 | $4,927 | $297,862 | $45,499 | $252,363 |
| 2023 | $4,927 | $297,862 | $45,499 | $252,363 |
| 2022 | $5,366 | $266,032 | $37,903 | $228,129 |
| 2021 | $5,155 | $226,386 | $21,057 | $205,329 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $205,837 | $21,057 | $184,780 |
| 2019 | $4,762 | $190,254 | $19,284 | $170,970 |
| 2018 | $4,899 | $170,759 | $19,284 | $151,475 |
| 2017 | $4,274 | $170,759 | $19,284 | $151,475 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $154,921 | $19,284 | $135,637 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $154,921 | $19,284 | $135,637 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $136,984 | $19,284 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map