25030 E Ottawa Dr Aurora, CO 80016
Tallyn's Reach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,000 - $970,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,419
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25030 E Ottawa Dr, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $936,543, approximately $172 per square foot. 25030 E Ottawa Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Cherokee Trail High School, and Our Lady of Loreto School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Sims Gary L and Sims Alice E
Bought by
Montealegre Mario A and Montealegre Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,601
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$637,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Sims Gary L and Sims Alice E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,550
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montealegre Mario A | $690,000 | Heritage Title Company | |