25035 E 4th Place Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $680,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,341
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25035 E 4th Place, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $650,022, approximately $194 per square foot. 25035 E 4th Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Brown Damu R
Bought by
Cox Randy Russell and Cox Stefanie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,078
Outstanding Balance
$571,806
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Jon M and Suehrstedt Garcia Mary J
Bought by
Brown Damn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Steck Keil D
Bought by
Garcia Jon M and Suehrstedt Garcia Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,581
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Steck Keil D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,900
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property