25035 Johnson Dr Oakland, IL 61943
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $78,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25035 Johnson Dr, Oakland, IL 61943 and is currently estimated at $59,481, approximately $99 per square foot. 25035 Johnson Dr is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Lake Crest Elementary School and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Steenhoek Karen L
Bought by
Willison Jerry W and Willison Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,669
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$56,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Willison Jerry W and Willison Shirley A
Bought by
Standard Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Willison Jerry W and Willison Shirley A
Bought by
Standard Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willison Jerry W | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Standard Karen L | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Standard Karen L | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willison Jerry W | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Standard Karen L | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $180 | $13,337 | $833 | $12,504 |
| 2023 | $545 | $13,337 | $833 | $12,504 |
| 2022 | $545 | $17,750 | $922 | $16,828 |
| 2021 | $483 | $16,041 | $833 | $15,208 |
| 2020 | $478 | $16,620 | $863 | $15,757 |
| 2019 | $446 | $16,041 | $1,641 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $443 | $16,041 | $1,641 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $16,041 | $1,641 | $14,400 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $16,041 | $1,641 | $14,400 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $16,041 | $1,641 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $15,201 | $1,641 | $13,560 |
| 2013 | $1,385 | $15,201 | $1,641 | $13,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map