25035 Runyard Way E Trevor, WI 53179
Estimated Value: $610,291 - $704,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25035 Runyard Way E, Trevor, WI 53179 and is currently estimated at $643,573, approximately $248 per square foot. 25035 Runyard Way E is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Trevor-Wilmot Grade School and Wilmot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Modern Homes Inc
Bought by
Tobias Lawrence J and Tobias Trudy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobias Lawrence J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,540 | $603,500 | $77,000 | $526,500 |
| 2024 | $8,172 | $551,100 | $68,000 | $483,100 |
| 2023 | $7,872 | $551,100 | $68,000 | $483,100 |
| 2022 | $8,893 | $448,600 | $61,000 | $387,600 |
| 2021 | $8,717 | $448,600 | $61,000 | $387,600 |
| 2020 | $9,175 | $417,700 | $59,000 | $358,700 |
| 2019 | $8,896 | $417,700 | $59,000 | $358,700 |
| 2018 | $7,957 | $350,100 | $56,000 | $294,100 |
| 2017 | $8,506 | $350,100 | $56,000 | $294,100 |
| 2016 | $8,538 | $318,700 | $52,000 | $266,700 |
| 2015 | $7,548 | $318,700 | $52,000 | $266,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,500 | $48,000 | $252,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map