2504 Cantrell St Irving, TX 75062
Northwest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,414 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 Cantrell St, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $328,604, approximately $193 per square foot. 2504 Cantrell St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Hanes Elementary School, Lady Bird Johnson Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Noltner Leslie Ann and Noltner Stephanie Marie
Bought by
Rose Troy B and Rose Idalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,750
Outstanding Balance
$23,448
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$305,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Noltner Elaine R
Bought by
Hernandez Leslie Noltner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Troy B | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Leslie Noltner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Troy B | $87,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,021 | $312,220 | $65,000 | $247,220 |
| 2024 | $4,021 | $303,460 | $65,000 | $238,460 |
| 2023 | $4,021 | $262,490 | $50,000 | $212,490 |
| 2022 | $5,429 | $235,430 | $50,000 | $185,430 |
| 2021 | $4,783 | $197,770 | $50,000 | $147,770 |
| 2020 | $4,962 | $197,770 | $50,000 | $147,770 |
| 2019 | $5,244 | $197,770 | $50,000 | $147,770 |
| 2018 | $5,305 | $197,770 | $50,000 | $147,770 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $161,550 | $50,000 | $111,550 |
| 2016 | $3,588 | $133,180 | $28,000 | $105,180 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $133,180 | $28,000 | $105,180 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $122,210 | $25,000 | $97,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map