2504 N Prospect Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Doling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 N Prospect Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $104,363, approximately $108 per square foot. 2504 N Prospect Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Roy Betty Jo
Bought by
Smith Bernard R and Smith Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,471
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,892
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Bernard R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Bernard R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $12,160 | $4,180 | $7,980 |
| 2024 | $577 | $10,750 | $3,800 | $6,950 |
| 2023 | $573 | $10,750 | $3,800 | $6,950 |
| 2022 | $551 | $10,090 | $3,800 | $6,290 |
| 2021 | $551 | $10,090 | $3,800 | $6,290 |
| 2020 | $576 | $10,090 | $3,800 | $6,290 |
| 2019 | $560 | $10,090 | $3,800 | $6,290 |
| 2018 | $554 | $9,990 | $2,850 | $7,140 |
| 2017 | $549 | $9,410 | $2,850 | $6,560 |
| 2016 | $516 | $9,410 | $2,850 | $6,560 |
| 2015 | $511 | $9,410 | $2,850 | $6,560 |
| 2014 | $497 | $9,080 | $2,850 | $6,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map