2504 Oneida Ave Dayton, OH 45414
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,008 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 Oneida Ave, Dayton, OH 45414 and is currently estimated at $103,502, approximately $107 per square foot. 2504 Oneida Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northridge High School, Deca Prep, and Gem City Career Prep High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Pack Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Keipper Kevin C and The Huntington National Bank
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Keipper Kevin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,100
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
John Beilharz William
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2000
Sold by
John Beilharz William
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pack Jennifer J | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Keipper Kevin C | $39,000 | -- | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | $40,000 | -- | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keipper Kevin C | $35,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $13,790 | $2,660 | $11,130 |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $13,790 | $2,660 | $11,130 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $13,790 | $2,660 | $11,130 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $13,520 | $2,600 | $10,920 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $13,520 | $2,600 | $10,920 |
| 2020 | $897 | $8,040 | $2,600 | $5,440 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $9,080 | $2,600 | $6,480 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $13,390 | $2,600 | $10,790 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $13,390 | $2,600 | $10,790 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $11,820 | $2,600 | $9,220 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $11,820 | $2,600 | $9,220 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $11,820 | $2,600 | $9,220 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,120 | $3,180 | $15,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map