2504 Peninsula Dr Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $521,963 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2504 Peninsula Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $567,482, approximately $312 per square foot. 2504 Peninsula Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Dove Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $489,620 | $131,904 | $357,716 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $489,620 | $131,904 | $357,716 |
| 2023 | $6,933 | $464,155 | $131,904 | $332,251 |
| 2022 | $7,449 | $395,369 | $131,924 | $263,445 |
| 2021 | $7,431 | $345,231 | $100,000 | $245,231 |
| 2020 | $6,834 | $328,108 | $100,000 | $228,108 |
| 2019 | $6,442 | $315,108 | $85,000 | $230,108 |
| 2018 | $875 | $256,788 | $55,000 | $201,788 |
| 2017 | $5,399 | $266,583 | $55,000 | $211,583 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $212,222 | $55,000 | $157,222 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $195,600 | $45,000 | $150,600 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $195,600 | $45,000 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map